2016 Fixture List

The fixture list is shown below. Please click on the email address of the match manager to request a place in the team.

Please also click on the link below to download to a pdf

OWGS-Fixture-List-2016

Date Opposition Course Match Manager
6th February Royal West Norfolk GC Royal West Norfolk GC andrew.tusa@baml.com
28th February Old Bradfieldians Sunningdale tomhawkings@gmail.com
8th March The School Woking mark@hallmarkfarming.co.uk
12th / 13th March OWGS Weekend Match Royal St Georges mark@hallmarkfarming.co.uk
2nd April Old Westminsters Royal St. George’s george.close-brooks@baml.com
7th – 10th April Halford Hewitt Cup Royal Cinque Ports and Royal St. George’s mark@hallmarkfarming.co.uk
7th May Spring Meeting New Zealand benjamintwiney@gmail.com
8th May Grafton Morrish (Qualifying) North Hants benjamintwiney@gmail.com
15th May The Rifles The Berkshire jeremy.hunter@smith.williamson.co.uk
15th May Huntercombe Huntercombe colin@scottmalden.plus.com
21st May Rye Rye David.Hough@rathbones.com
2nd June Old Blundellians East Devon Golf Club jeremy.knight43@btinternet.com
4th June Alba Trophy Woking mark@hallmarkfarming.co.uk
14th June / 15th June Senior Bernard Darwin Woking tim@thorpeness.co.uk
15th June Veteran Darwin Woking wauchope.ms@gmail.com
30th June / 1st July Bernard Darwin Woking nyrensm@hotmail.com
23rd / 24th July Royal St. Georges Royal St. George’s benjamintwiney@gmail.com
23rd September OWGS Autumn Meeting Aldeburgh benjamintwiney@gmail.com
24th September Aldeburgh Aldeburgh david.wybar@birkettlong.co.uk
TBC Old Etonians Rye toby.stubbs@btinternet.com
1st / 2nd October Aldington Match Hockley dcbonsall@btinternet.com
7th – 9th October Grafton Morrish (Finals) Hunstanton and Royal West Norfolk benjamintwiney@gmail.com
7th October Old Malvernians The Berkshire colin@scottmalden.plus.com
TBC Dick Watson Trophy Aldeburgh tim@thorpeness.co.uk
15th October Liphook Liphook michael.radmore@talk21.com
20th October Royal Worlington Royal Worlington cfell@cambridge.org